Winners

Cassie Pieenar Trophy – Best Drinking Team

2004 Not Awarded
2005 Not Awarded
2006 Not Awarded
2007 STUSTA MUNCHEN (GER)
2008 INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER)
2009 INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER)
2010 INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER)
2011 INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER)
2012 MARMOTTA TEAM (FRA)
2013 PANTHERS SECRET TEAM (SCO)
2014LONDON SUAVES (ENG)
2015 ACQUI CLIPPERS (ITA)
2016 LONDON SUAVES (ENG)
2017 LONDON SUAVES (ENG)

 

CUP

2004 RUGBY RHO (ITA)
2005 VELATE (ITA)
2006 RAGAZZI SANI (ITA)
2007 CRICKETS (ITA)
2008 OCHALOCH BEARS (SCO)
2009 BENFICA (POR)
2010 BENFICA (POR)
2011 CLANDESTINOS (ARG)
2012 3/4 DM (ITA)
2013 3/4 DM (ITA)
2014 THE ANONYMOUS GENTLEMEN (NED)
2015 3/4 DM (ITA)
2016 ODD SOCKS (ENG)
2017 PIZZICADORES 7s (ITA)

PLATE

2005 RAGAZZI SANI (ITA)
2006 MENINOS DE RUA (ITA)
2007 RAGAZZI SANI (ITA)
2008 AGGIOTTAGGIO BOYS (ITA)
2009 BUTLEIGH RFC (ENG)
2010 STONED (ITA)
2011 SABBIE MOBILI (ITA)
2012 LONDON ITALIANS (ENG)
2013 RUGBYMEET (ITA)
2014 ISOTOPI 7’s (ITA)
2015 DROPOUT 7’s (ITA)
2016 ASSOS BERNAISE (FRA)
2017 ASSOS BERNAISE (FRA)

SHIELD

2004 RAGAZZI SANI (ITA)
2005 Not Awarded
2006 ZD ZAPAPROLI (ITA)
2007 TELECLONG FOREVER (FRA)
2008 PRO RECCO (ITA)
2009 LONDON NOMADS (ENG)
2010 CHICKEN (ITA)
2011 AGGIOTTAGGIO (ITA)
2012 INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER)
2013 PANTHERS SECRET TEAM (SCO)
2014 MENINOS DE RUA (ITA)
2015 ROZZANGELES (ITA)
2016 RUGBY LIVORNO (ITA)
2017 ROMA 7HILLS (ITA)

BOWL

2004 RUGBY BERGAMO (ITA)
2005
2006
2007
2008 COZZE E VONGOLE (ITA)
2009 NRDC (ITA)
2010 Not Awarded
2011 PINK PANTHERS (NED)
2012 Not Awarded
2013 BELGIUM BARBARIANS (BEL)
2014 VENJULIA TRIESTE (ITA)
2015 not awarded (ITA)
2016 ROZZANGELES (ITA)
2017 CLONATI SCOMBINATI (ITA)

ALPS CUP

2004 RUGBY RHO (ITA)
2005 VELATE (ITA)
2006 RAGAZZI SANI (ITA)
2007 RC INNSBRUCK (ITA)
2008 AGGIOTTAGGIO BOYS (ITA)
2009 SABBIE MOBILI (ITA)
2010 GUSSAGO SEVENS DONKEYS (ITA)
2011 CLAN OF HEAVEN (ITA)
2012 3/4 DM (ITA)
2013 3/4 DM (ITA)
2014 SHAHEEN (UAE)
2015 THE HIGHLANDERS (SCO)
2016 RECHINI COSTANTIA (ROM)

LADIES CUP

2004 Not Awarded
2005 Not Awarded
2006 Not Awarded
2007 Not Awarded
2008 RUGBY MONZA (ITA)
2009 Not Awarded
2010 RUGBY MONZA (ITA)
2011 LADIES CASALE (ITA)
2012 Not Awarded
2013 COLORNO (ITA)
2014 PUMAS (ITA)
2015 MONZA (ITA)
2016 BEER BONE (ITA)
2017 MONZA (ITA)

VETERANS CUP

2004 Not Awarded
2005 Not Awarded
2006 Not Awarded
2007 Not Awarded
2008 LONGOBARDS (ITA)
2009 ALCOLIZZATI (ITA)
2010 ALCOLIZZATI (ITA)
2011 ALCOLIZZATI (ITA)
2012 CHICKEN ROZZANO (ITA)
2013 COYOTES (ITA)
2014 VCO (FRA)
2015 IGNORANTZ (ITA)

From 2016 the Veterans Cup will be awarded to the best Spirit of rutby Team

2016 SHEWSBURY OLD(ENG)
2017 THE ROUGETS BLUE (FRA)