Partecipating Teams

WE WISH TO THANK THESE RUGBY TEAMS

3/4 DM (ITA) -3 TIMES CUP WINNER
3V RFC (ITA)
7 HILLS (ITA)
ABRACALABRIANZ (ITA)
ACQUI CLIPPERS(ITA)
AGGIOTTAGGIO BOYS (ITA)
ALCOLIZZATI (ITA)
ALTRINCHAM KERSAL WRFC (ENG)
AMAZZONI RUGBY VARESE
AR CERNUSCO (ITA)
ASR MILANO U18(ITA)
ASSOS BERNAISE (FRA)
B.OLD COLOGNO (ITA)
BANDA BARZOTTI(ITA)
BEER-BONE (ITA)
BENFICA RUGBY (POR)
BERGAMO (ITA)
BIELLA RUGBY (ITA)
BOLD (ITA)
BOTTICINO (ITA)
BRIANZA WARRIORS (ITA)
C.U.C RUGBY CLERMONT FERRAND (FRA)
CASALE DEL SILE (ITA)
CAVALESTO (ITA)
CESANO SEVEN (ITA)
CHIANTI 7’S (ITA)
CHICKEN (ITA)
CINGHIALI MARINI(ITA)
CLAN OF HEAVEN (ITA)
CLANDESTINOS (ARG)
CLAURICANS (ITA)
CORVETTO’S NEST (ITA)
COYOTES (ITA)
COZZE E VONGOLE PESCARA (ITA)
CREMA (ITA)
CUPID STUNTS (ENG)
DROPOUT(ITA)
DUNDEE UNIVERSITY (SCO)
FACOCERI DEL PO (ITA)
FINOCCHI ERRANTI (ITA)
FRANKIE’S ANGELS (ITA)
GEORGIAN RUGBY UNION‏ (GEORGIA)
GERMAN ALL STARS (GER)
GFP RUGBY(ROM)
GRANDE MILANO (ITA)
GREATE TRYN (GER)
GUSSAGO SEVEN DONKEYS (ITA)
GWENT POLICE (WAL)
HAMSTED LADIES RFC (ENG)
HARLOW RUFC (IRL)
HINI (ITA)
HOLSTEBRO RUGBY KLUB VIKINGERNE (DAN)
I GRULLI DI DANTE
IL DISAGIO 7’S(ITA)
INGOLSTAADT BABOONS (GER) -4 TIMES WINNER CASSIE PEENAR CUP-
INNSBRUCK (AUT)
IRONHILL (ITA)
ISOTOPI (ITA)
ISOTOPI(ITA)
IVREA (ITA)
KIEL RUGBY (GER)
KOKAI(ITA)
LAS REVENTADAS DEL MONFERRATO
(ITA)
LE SGAJENTO (ITA)
LEIDEN LIONS (ENG)
LEMON’S TEAM(ITA)
LES DAUPHINS DE SAINT-MANDRIER(FRA)
LES OURS DE PIN ROLLAND(FRA)
LOMBARDIA MADAMES (ITA)
LONDON ITALIANS (ITA)

LONDON LEMURS(ENG)
LONGOBARDS (ITA)
MADRID LIONS (SPA)
MARMOTTA TEAM (FRA)
MENINOS DE RUA(ITA)
MERLUZZI(ITA)
MUCCHE PAZZE (ITA)
MUCCHE PAZZE(ITA)
MURPHY’S MISFITS RFC (BUL)

NATISCOMBINATI(ITA)
NATO LIONS
NEANDERTHAL (BEL)
NEUCHANDERTAL (CH)
OCHALOCH BEARS (SCO)
ODD SOCKS(ENG)
OLD COLOGNO (ITA)
OLD LECCO (ITA)
OLD COLSTONIANS (ENG)
OLD FARTS RFC(SCV)
OLD GUARD (ENG)
OLD MARTESANA (ITA)
OLD RED DOGS (ITA)
OLD RUGBY MONZA (ITA)
OROBIC 7’S(ITA)
PASTASCIUTTA(ITA)
PENA PAMPLONICA (BAS)
PINK PANTHERS (NED)

PIZZICADORES 7’S(ITA)
PRO RECCO RUGBY (ITA)

RAGAZZI SANI RFC (SUD)
RC KONSTANZ (CH)
RC MONZA (ITA)
RECHINI COSTANTIA (ROM)
RED PEPPERS (ITA)
REGULATORS(ENG)
REPUBLIC OF CYNAR (CIN)

RHO (ITA)
RINGHIO RUGBY MONZA (ITA)
ROCCE SEVEN (ITA)
ROMA WARRIORS RUGBY (ITA)
ROZZANGELES DODOS (ITA)
ROZZANGELES DODOS(ITA)
RUGBY CLUB NADA SPLIT (CRO)
RUGBY LIVORNO(ITA)
RUGBY PAGANICA (ITA)
RUGBY TREVIGLIO (ITA)
RUGBYMEET RFC(ITA)
RUS UTRECHT (NED)
SABBIE MOBILI (ITA)
SAXONS SEVEN (ENG)
REGULATORS (ENG)

SEVEN DOLLS (ITA)
SEVEN FIGHTERS (ITA)
SEVEN SLOTH (ENG)
SHEWSBURY OLD (UK)
SHQIPONJA ALBANIA (ALB)
SHREWSBURY RUGBY 7S(ENG)
SIRIO WOMEN (ITA)
SL BENFICA (POR)
SQUADRA SPECIALE COBRA 11(ITA)
SRC THOR (NED)
STADE NIÇOIS (FRA)
STALLONI D’ACHILLE (ITA)

STONED (ITA)
STUNTA MUNCHEN (GER)
TEAM POLEMICA(ITA)
TELECLONG FOREVER (FRA)
THE ANONYMOUS GENTLEMEN (NED)
THE LONDON SUAVES(ENG) – 2 TIMES CASSIE PEENAR WINNER

THE WEASEL’S BARBARIANS (ENG)
TOAST D’ACQUI(FRA)
TOP OF THE PROPS (ITA)
TREVIGLIO (ITA)
TYROSSE (FRA)
UAE SHAHEEN (UAE)
UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK MEN’S RUGBY CLUB(ENG)
USHIZI WARRIORS (SWI)
VELATE RUGBY (ITA)
VENJULIA TRIESTE (ITA)
WILDCATS (SWI)